Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Asbru Ltd collects, uses and protects any information that you give Asbru Ltd when you use this website.

Asbru Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What We Collect

We collect information about you when you use our website. The information we collect includes information such as the questions, queries and feedback we receive from you. When you contact us or submit our forms we also collect your contact details such as email addresses, telephone numbers and address. When you purchase our products or services we store information about the products you have purchased. We may also collect information about your product and service preferences. We use cookies to collect information in accordance with our Cookie Policy. We also collect information about your computer and use of our website such as browser, device, operating system, IP address, pages visited and visit duration.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect to give you the best user experience on our website and to provide the products and services that you have requested. We also use the information to better understand how you use our website so that we can improve our products & services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may also use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Keeping Data Secure

Asbru Ltd takes the privacy of personal data very seriously and we will take reasonable security measures to protect your personal data in our databases. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place technical and organisational precautions to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Your information may be stored outside of Europe. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless:
- we have your permission to do so or
- our business is acquired by another business or person or
- we are required by law to do so.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@asbrusoft.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please send an email to info@asbrusoft.com as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Asbru Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 November 2016.

Our Customers Icon

LATEST NEWS

Asbru Web Content Management v10.1 available now.
(.NET, PHP and JSP/Java versions).
Personal, Small Business, Professional and Hosting Edition web content management software for Microsoft Windows, Linux and Unix.

Asbru E-Commerce, Community, Databases and Statistics Add-On modules v10.1 available now.
(.NET, PHP and JSP/Java versions).
E-Commerce, Community, Databases and Statistics Add-On modules for the Asbru Web Content Management system software.

Asbru Website Manager v10.0.6 available now.
(ASP and PHP versions).
Ready to use and easy to use, cross-browser and cross-platform website manager software for updating your website pages using only your web browser.

Asbru Web Content Editor v10.0.6 available now.
(ASP, .NET, ColdFusion, PHP and JSP/Java versions).
Cross-browser and cross-platform WYSIWYG HTML editor for Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla, Netscape and Safari on Windows, Macintosh, Linux and Unix.

Affiliates & Partners
Volume discounts available to end-users, web designers, web developers, web hosting providers, system integrators, software vendors and resellers. Please Contact Us.